Kojic Acid 1000 Whitening Skin Factor Collagen Extract Anti Aging
Average Customer Review:Be the first to review this item
The Kojic acid was established in Japan in 1989, discovered as a natural product derived from the wild life mushroom. It has been successfully used to lighten pigment spots and skin discoloration and considered as a kind of popularly specialized inhibitor for melanin. At present, it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles, spots on the skin of elder men, pigmentation and acne. On a molecular level, melanin is produced in the body from the conversion (in several steps) of the amino acid tyrosine. The conversion requires the enzyme known as tyrosinase. Kojic acid can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing reaction with its antioxidant properties after penetrating upper skin layers and entering skin cells to inhibit the formation of pigment at the deep cells on the skin. Kojic acid can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and body.It is a pure (98%) and natural material. It also is widely used in the field of medicine and food. Because it can eliminate free radicals, strengthen cell activity, and keep foodfresh. Kojic Acid is widely consumed in the Japanese diet and is believed to be beneficial to health.Kojic acid is absolutely safe to human health. Beside, Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. However, Kojic acid is costly. Kojic Acid is originally imported from Japan.
Notice:The articles, pictures, news, opinions, videos, or information posted on this webpage (excluding all intellectual properties owned by Alibaba Group in this webpage) are uploaded by registered members of Alibaba. If you are suspect of any unauthorized use of your intellectual property rights on this webpage, please report it to us at the following:firstname.lastname@example.org.