Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 1m ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable (AM-FOJ2708)

Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 1m ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable (AM-FOJ2708)

Shared by: Ayanna Andarton from AMAZON
Share
  • Reference Price:
    8.95
  • ASIN:
    B0101K9CCU
  • Average Customer Review:
    Be the first to review this item
  • Shipping Weight:
    1.4 ounces
  • Date first available at Amazon.com:
    June 20, 2015
Over 10 suppliers can give you a quotation.
Get Quotations Now
You should get the quotation(s) in 6 hours .
Description

Arrowmounts offers high quality fiber optic cables and equipment. Fiber optic jumper cables (otherwise known as fiber optic patch cables) are used in networking projects because of their diverse capabilities. You can use fiber optic jumpers to connect network devices such as a server to another server, a switch box or other network components. Fiber optic patch cables are also used for projects where you need to draw cable along a long distance. This is because regular Ethernet cables (such as CAT 5e cables) generally lose signal strength after around 100 feet. However, fiber optic cables can easily transmit signal with no loss in strength for very long distances. This comes in handy when you need to draw cable between buildings, for example, in order to create a Local Area Network (LAN). This is an Arrowmounts Fiber Optic Jumper 1m ST-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable.

Notice:The articles, pictures, news, opinions, videos, or information posted on this webpage (excluding all intellectual properties owned by Alibaba Group in this webpage) are uploaded by registered members of Alibaba. If you are suspect of any unauthorized use of your intellectual property rights on this webpage, please report it to us at the following:ali-guide@service.alibaba.com.

aisn-detail011132212059