Palm - CARRIER OIL 100% Pure For Diluting Essential Oil - SOAP MAKING produces a big, fluffy lather - Essential Oil By Oakland Gardens (04.0 - 4 oz)
Pure Palm Oil Known as the single largest natural source of tocotrienol, which is part of the Vitamin E family. Palm oil is widely used in health and commercial cooking and is one of the most popular oils in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. Palm Oil is one of the most popular Soap Making Carrier Oils (aka Base Oils, Fixed Oils, and Soap Making Oils) that currently top our list of "Soap Making Must-Haves". Palm oil is a natural source of palmitic fatty acids. Palm oil is one of the few vegetable oils relatively high in saturated fats (like coconut oil) and thus semi-solid at room temperature. It is also an important component of many soaps, washing powders and personal care products, is used to treat wounds, and also controversially as a feedstock for biofuel. Palm oil makes a hard bar that cleans well and is also mild. It is a good substitute for tallow in all-vegetable soaps. The quality of Palm oil is far superior to other vegetable oils that are filler oils. Palm oil is universal and used in many expensive luxury soaps. Use is as a Base oil at 20 - 30%. Palm Oil is generally heated to it's liquid form before use. Palm Oil also helps pull other oils into saponification more quickly. Very mild, Palm is one of the most versatile and most-used of our Soap Making Oils. Palm oil is extracted from the pulp of the fruit of the oil palm Elaeis guineensis; palm kernel oil is derived from the kernel (seed) of the oil palm. Palm oil, palm kernel oil and coconut oil are three of the few highly saturated vegetable fats. Palm oil is semi-solid at room temperatures. Palm oil contains several saturated and unsaturated fats in the forms of glyceryl laurate (0.1%, saturated), myristate (1%, saturated), palmitate (44%, saturated), stearate (5%, saturated), oleate (39%, monounsaturated), linoleate (10%, polyunsaturated), and linolenate (0.3%, polyunsaturated). Palm kernel oil and coconut oil are more highly saturated than palm oil.
Notice:The articles, pictures, news, opinions, videos, or information posted on this webpage (excluding all intellectual properties owned by Alibaba Group in this webpage) are uploaded by registered members of Alibaba. If you are suspect of any unauthorized use of your intellectual property rights on this webpage, please report it to us at the following:email@example.com.