Botanical Beauty Red palm Oil is extremely rich in essential fatty acids, alpha- and beta-carotenes and lycopene. Red Palm Oil is considered to be one of the richest sources of beta-carotene, with levels exceeding that of carrot seed oil. It is extremely rich in Vitamins E.
The rich unsaturated fatty acids in Red Palm Oil helps to rebuild, moisturize and re-hydrate skin cells; as well as protecting collagen and elastin in the skin. Red Palm Oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry or mature aging skin, easily penetrates the skin's layers to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
RED PALM OIL can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. RED PALM OIL recommended for scars , stretch marks and acne scars.
Red Palm Oil protects skin from free radicals, increase elasticity and rejuvenate the skin. Red Palm Oil has deep orange to reddish color it gives an absolutely beautiful glow, natural tan color for skin.
Red Palm Oil moisturizes, strengthens, and smoothes the hair.
Red Palm (Olein) Oil is derived from the red pulp of the palm fruit which gives it its natural reddish color and high content of alpha- and beta-carotenes and lycopene. These are the same nutrients that tomatoes and carrots get their rich colors from. West African woman use the oil to protect the skin and to treat a variety of skin conditions including burns and sunburn. Red Palm Oil (Cocos nucifera), possesses the remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and repair the epidermis and improve the elasticity of maturing skin. Red Palm Oil has strong antioxidant properties and protects the skin from free radical damage.